Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Stolen from the Sis because Dang I have nothing to write about!

What is your current obsession? lol well bull riding is a permanent one, so are cows...


Weirdest obsession? darn i dont know. probably to most the cows!


What are you wearing today? jeans tshirt the usual stuff


What's for dinner? at this point i am not sure


What would you eat for your last meal? a couple crackers and a cup of coffee


What's the last thing you bought? went grocery shopping



What are you listening to right now? The Lost Trailers Holler Back

What do you think of the person who tagged you? no one tagged me


If you could have a house totally paid for, fully furnished, anywhere in the world, where would it be? I really don't know, but somewhere there are bull ridings and rodeos would be a good plan!

If you could go anywhere in the world for the next hour, where would you go? to a bull riding event! I dont care where it is so long as there are big bulls!


What language do you want to learn? well spanish would be useful


What is your favorite color? blue


Favorite quote (for now)? its not really a quote, but becky sent me a "Piece of Flair" on myspace "I don't fall for pick up lines...I fall for pick up trucks!"


What is your favorite piece of clothing in your wardrobe? my wrangler shirts and blue jeans!


Dream job? pretty much anything that involves cattle


Describe your personal style uhm country?


What is your favorite tree? one that i am not allergic to its pollen


What are you going to do after this? cleaning calf stalls, checking on Pecan because she had a bull calf this morning. feeding all the normal stuff


Favorite fruit? well i frankly like fruit, but i guess oranges


What inspires you? life


What are your favorite books? Louis L'Amour


What are you currently reading? im not


Go to your bookshelf, take down the first book with a red spine you see, turn to page 26 and type out the first sentence. "Historically, estrus synchronization has been promoted as a labor saving tool for those producers who want to capitalize on superior genetics available through use of AI" Sorry guys the only red book of any form I have in my book case is my AI techniques manual...well all the books in the case are college text books and such that I find useful

What delighted you the most today? hmm little Syracuse following me down off the hill. What a sweet little heifer she is


By what criteria do you judge a person? decent hard working honest


Are you artistic or crafty? crafty I guess but really not either

6 comments:

lisa said...

Very good! I know more now about you than all the years I have known you!! HaHa

The Wife said...

Well I know you a little better now. Not that I didn't already know you were a bullriding, cow fanatic! ;o)

Paintsmh said...

Aunt Lisa, I will do some more lol.

Kit, hmm yes how could anyone know those things? They are only uhm the only things I talk about!

DayPhoto said...

It was fun getting to know you! Thank you for sharing!

Linda
http://coloradofarmlife.wordpress.com/

Kristen said...

Wait, do you like cows? Lol.

You're in my heart, my cowgirl cuz.

Paintsmh said...

Linda, you are welcome. It was actually fun to do it!

Kris, hmm idk I think I might! Love you cuz!